Chauffeured transfers in Baia Mare · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Baia Mare with the fare shown first
Baia Mare arranges pre-booked transfers in Baia Mare (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Baia Mare, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Baia Mare requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Baia Mare and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Baia Mare
RON 18.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Maramures International Airport → Hotel Magus
Prices by route
Guide prices in Baia Mare, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Maramures International Airport → Hotel Magus3 km · 6 minRON 30.60from
- Maramures International Airport → Bușag4.7 km · 9 minRON 37.50from
- Maramures International Airport → DruRelax Hotel 4* & SPA4.9 km · 10 minRON 38.70from
- Maramures International Airport → Cicârlău7.2 km · 10 minRON 45.60from
- Maramures International Airport → Euromedica Hospital SA7.2 km · 12 minRON 46.80from
- Maramures International Airport → Clinica Grama7.2 km · 13 minRON 47.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maramures International Airport → Hotel Magus | 3 km | 6 min | RON 30.60 | See details |
| Maramures International Airport → Bușag | 4.7 km | 9 min | RON 37.50 | See details |
| Maramures International Airport → DruRelax Hotel 4* & SPA | 4.9 km | 10 min | RON 38.70 | See details |
| Maramures International Airport → Cicârlău | 7.2 km | 10 min | RON 45.60 | See details |
| Maramures International Airport → Euromedica Hospital SA | 7.2 km | 12 min | RON 46.80 | See details |
| Maramures International Airport → Clinica Grama | 7.2 km | 13 min | RON 47.40 | See details |
Within Baia Mare
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Baia Mare, at the same fixed price.
- Baia Mare → Euromedica Hospital SA1.1 km · 3 minRON 18.00from
- Baia Mare → Dr. Constantin Opriş County Hospital1.5 km · 4 minRON 18.00from
- Baia Mare → Eurohotel1.2 km · 3 minRON 18.00from
- Baia Mare → Seneca Hotel2.2 km · 5 minRON 18.00from
- Baia Mare → Hotel Mara1.5 km · 5 minRON 18.00from
- Baia Mare → Spitalul Sfântul Ioan Baia Mare2.1 km · 6 minRON 18.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baia Mare → Euromedica Hospital SA | 1.1 km | 3 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Baia Mare → Dr. Constantin Opriş County Hospital | 1.5 km | 4 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Baia Mare → Eurohotel | 1.2 km | 3 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Baia Mare → Seneca Hotel | 2.2 km | 5 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Baia Mare → Hotel Mara | 1.5 km | 5 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
| Baia Mare → Spitalul Sfântul Ioan Baia Mare | 2.1 km | 6 min | RON 18.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Baia Mare
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Maramures International Airport
from RON 30.60Airport
Strada 66 22, 437345 Tăuții-Măgherăuș
See prices and book →Baia Mare
from RON 18.00Station
Strada Gării, Baia Mare
See prices and book →Bușag
from RON 37.50Station
Bușag
See prices and book →Cicârlău
from RON 45.60Station
Cicârlău
See prices and book →GARA CFR
from RON 18.00Station
Bulevardul Traian, Baia Mare
See prices and book →Satulung pe Someș
from RON 60.20Station
Satulung
See prices and book →SPITALUL JUDETEAN 1
from RON 18.00Station
Strada George Coșbuc, Baia Mare
See prices and book →Centru Medical Cătălina
from RON 94.40Hospital
DJ184A, 437283 Coltău
See prices and book →Clinica Grama
from RON 18.00Hospital
Strada Doctor Victor Babeș 61, 430083 Baia Mare
See prices and book →Dr. Constantin Opriş County Hospital
from RON 18.00Hospital
Strada George Coșbuc 31, 430031 Baia Mare
See prices and book →Euromedica Hospital SA
from RON 18.00Hospital
Strada George Coșbuc 48, 430032 Baia Mare
See prices and book →Pneumology Hospital
from RON 19.10Hospital
Strada Doctor Victor Babeș 34, Baia Mare
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Baia Mare?
In Baia Mare and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Baia Mare centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Baia MareDrive with Baia Mare in Baia Mare
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Baia Mare?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Baia Mare?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Baia Mare?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Baia Mare, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car